We are a collection of designers working together to make a global impact at a local scale.

Sam Fan RA

Associate / Architecture

Noel Abbott

Associate Principal / Business Development Leader

Rebecca Andersen-Burke AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Architecture

Stacy Anderson RA, RID

Senior Associate / Architecture

Joe Barnes AIA, LEED AP

Associate Principal / Dir of Business Development

Tim Barrick FSMPS

Principal / Business Development Leader

Chuck Bauer

Associate Principal / Architecture

Mark Beebe AIA

Principal / Architecture

David Bell Assoc. AIA

Architecture

Megan Bell

Associate / Project Accountant

Gabe Bergeron AIA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Jane Blumer AIA

Associate / Architecture

Chris Boardman AIA, LEED AP

Principal / President

Cody Bornsheuer AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Associate Principal / Architecture

Hal Bowen AIA, LEED AP

Principal / Raleigh Studio Leader

Melissa Brewer RID, LEED AP

Senior Associate / Interior Design

Bill Browne, Jr. FAIA, LEED AP

Principal / CEO

Carrie Browning A4LE

Associate / Architecture

Ivette Bruns CSI, CDT, CCS

Associate Principal / Specifications

Will Burt AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Abigail Bush

Studio Coordinator

Jaemyung Byun

Associate Principal / Architecture

Bryan Callahan Associate AIA

Associate / Architecture

Andrea Caputo IIDA

Principal / Chicago Interiors Leader

Larry Carter

Senior Associate / Construction Contract Admin

Madeline Chiado

Interior Design

Amanda Childs

Project Coordinator / Studio Coordinator

Nita Christopher AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C, WELL AP, LFA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Insung Chu LEED AP

Associate Principal / Architecture

Scott Cicero

Associate / Graphic Design

Allender Contarino Associate AIA

Architecture

Aaron Cook

Technology Specialist

Rachel Cox

Marketing Coordinator

Amy Cunningham IIDA

Interior Design

Shania Davis

Interior Design

Emily DeSmit AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Nicholas Dodge AIA

Architecture

Eric Doner AIA, LEED GA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Emily Earle AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Associate Principal / Architecture

Autumn Easley Associate AIA

Architecture

Jessica Edwards NCIDQ

Interior Design

Dustin Eggink AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Principal / Architecture

Samantha Errard

Interior Design

Lisa Esterrich PLA, ASLA

Principal / Raleigh Landscape Arch. Leader

Anthony Fossi

Architecture

Abby Fox

Associate / Strategic Communications Manager

Tommy Freeborn PLA, ASLA

Landscape Architecture

Chris Friend AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Brooke Funkhouser AIA, LEED AP

Associate Principal / Raleigh Interiors Leader

Dru Furbee AIA, LEED AP

Associate / Architecture

Kevin Gabonay

Interior Design

Tom Gallagher PLA, LFA, EcoDistricts AP

Principal / Director of Design

Larry George

Principal / Dir. of Project Performance

Emily Gibson

Interior Design

Drew Gingrich AIA

Architecture

Zach Grajewski AIA

Associate / Architecture

Kelly Gray CDT

Senior Associate / Specifications

Sophia Grdina NCIDQ

Interior Design

Adam Groth AIA, LEED GA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Diana Coram RID

Interior Design

Chris Harrison AIA, NCARB

Architecture

John Hartlep RA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Michelle Heltzel RID, IIDA

Senior Associate / Interior Design

Niloo Heydarian AIA

Architecture

Natalie Hicks AIA, LEED AP BD+C, NCARB, CPHC®

Associate / Architecture

Zach Hilleson AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Associate / Architecture

Ryan Hinz AIA, LEED AP

Senior Associate / Architecture

Rebecca Hinz RID, IIDA

Principal / Interior Design

Annie Hollibaugh RID, LEED GA

Associate / Interior Design

Ben Horn AIA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Jess Hughes Associate AIA

Interior Design

Scott Hunt AIA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Christina Hurst

Senior Associate / Contracts & Registration Mgr

Jon Hutslar PLA

Principal / Indpls Landscape Arch Leader

Tracy Imes PHR

Principal / Director of Human Resources

John Jackson PLA, LEED AP

Principal / Dir. of LA & Urban Design

Jihyeon Kim Associate AIA

Architecture

Jihun Jun

Associate Principal / Architecture

Tom Kemp AIA

Senior Associate / BIM Specialist

Grace Kennedy Associate IIDA

Interior Design

Delnaaz Kharadi

Architecture

Akshitha Kolagatla

Interior Design

Dave Kroll Associate AIA

Principal / Director of Preservation

McKenna Kruse RA

Project Coordinator

Niha Ladiwala

Architecture

Jacob Lafever

Landscape Architecture

Brett LaFleur Associate IIDA, LEED GA

Interior Design

Donovan Lawnicki Associate AIA

Architecture

Paul Leasure AIA

Senior Associate /Architecture

Joonwon Lee Associate AIA

Associate / Architecture

Jimmy Lee Associate AIA

Architecture

Wei Lei Associate AIA

Associate / Architecture

Qiwei Li

Architecture

Matt MacDonald

Senior Associate / Architecture

Ryan Macyauski AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Erica Manuel

Project Coordinator

Clay Markham

Principal / Architecture

Andrea Maynard

Interior Design

Jenny McDonnell

Associate / Business Development Leader

Lauren McKissack

Associate / Business Development Leader

Chuck McNeely AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Dana McNutt RID

Associate Principal / Interior Design

Megan Mead

Pursuit Manager

Chris Meier AIA, LEED AP

Principal / Dir. of Ops & Indpls Studio Leader

John Miles

Associate / Technology Specialist

Jeff Milliken AIA, LEED AP

Principal / Architecture

Joel Miller AIA, WELL AP

Architecture

Dae-Hong Minn

Principal / Architecture

Maryam Moghaddasi

Architecture

Chris Moore AIA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Luke Muench

Studio Coordinator

Sim Nabors RID, LEED AP

Principal / Director of Interior Design

Julia Needham AIA

Landscape Architecture

Don Nicholas

Associate / Architecture

Matt Nichols AIA

Associate / Architecture

Kerby Olive

Architectural Technician

Heather Olson

Interior Design

Chris Padgett AIA

Architecture

Brook Panaranto

Associate Principal / Director of Marketing

Abhi Panchal

Architecture

Steven Pantazis AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Associate / Architecture

Albert Park

Architecture

Juyuen Park

Interior Design

Tyler Parker AIA

Associate / Architecture

John Petersen AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Maya Phillips AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Jeff Pitts PLA, LEED AP

Senior Associate / Landscape Architecture

Jake Plummer AIA, LEED AP, WELL AP

Principal / Architecture

Karlie Potts

Interior Design

Liz Price

Senior Associate / BIM Specialist

Brian Proctor

Associate Principal / Business Development Education Leader

Rob Proctor AIA, LEED AP

Principal / Architecture

Adam Ratcliff

Associate Principal / Director of Graphic Design

Austin Riggins

Preservation

Yoshi Rivera

Project Coordinator

Nick Robertson AIA

Associate / Architecture

Emily Robinson RID

Senior Associate / Interior Design

Sydney Rodenberg

Architecture

Cameron Rodman PLA, ASLA

Associate / Landscape Architecture

Juliana Rohrmoser

Marketing Manager

D’Andre Rose

Staff Accountant

Brock Roseberry AIA, LEED AP

Principal / Director of Talent

Ben Ross LEED AP

Associate / Preservation

Ashley Russell

Preservation

Erin Sánchez AIA

Associate / Architecture

Scott Sarver AIA

Principal / Architecture

Keith Sattler PLA

Associate / Landscape Architecture

Jamie Schacher Assoc. AIA

Architecture

Paul Schelechow AIA

Associate / Architecture

Erik Schlegel

Associate Principal / Director of Information Technology

Katelyn Schmitt IIDA

Interior Design

Anne Schneider Associate AIA

Preservation

Rebecca Scire

Interior Design

Ed Scopel AIA

Principal / Champaign Studio Leader

Antone Sgro AIA, LEED GA

Senior Associate / Architecture

David Shaffer AIA

Associate Principal / Architecture

Tony Shupe Associate AIA

Architecture

Cam Simko AIA

Architecture

Jakub Skalik

Senior Associate / BIM Specialist

Teresa Smith

Principal / Director of Accounting

Nichola Sobota Associate AIA

Architecture

Jennifer Song Koeppe AIA, A4LE

Principal / Architecture

Brittaney Spruill Associate AIA

Architecture

Kevin Stewart AIA

Architecture

Kim Strawbridge RID

Associate Principal / Interior Design

Bryan Strube

Principal / Director of Finance

Jessica Suttle PLA

Associate / Landscape Architect

Lora Teagarden AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Associate / Architecture

Olivia Thomas

Interior Design

Ryan Turner

Technology Specialist

Wesley Urschel AIA, CSI

Associate / Architecture

David Valaskovic AIA

Principal / Architecture

Kelly Van Eaton AIA, NCARB, CDT

Senior Associate / Specifications

Angie Wallin

Principal / Business Development Leader

Amber Watkins Associate AIA

Architecture

Michael Weiner AIA, LEED AP

Associate Principal / Architecture

Lexi Willems

Interior Design

Hannah Williams

Administrative Assistant

James Woods

Architecture

Heather Worrell AIA

Principal / Director of Design Delivery

Jay Yi

Architecture

Xiaoyan Yin Associate AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Associate / Architecture

Seungpum Yoo AIA

Senior Associate / Architecture

Danielle Young Brawner RID

Associate / Interior Design

Joe Yount AIA, CDT, LEED AP, WELL AP

Senior Associate / Architecture

Kitty Yuen AIA, NCIDQ, LEED AP

Principal / Denver Studio Leader

Julie Zent

Preservation

Wei Zhao AIA

Associate / Architecture

Xuechen Zhao

Architecture

Nathan Zook AIA

Associate / Architecture

William Zyck AIA

Architecture